1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Have you checked if your business appears in our directory? Add your basic information for FREE!

Click Here to know more!!

If you would like links to source leads, upgrade from £12.50 a month!

Click Here to subscribe!
Dismiss Notice

Hi Guest!

Our website stays online because of the support of our advertisers. A huge part of them are from banner ads that appear on our site. While some of them seems to be intrusive for some, these ads are needed to keep our community running and continue providing free membership service for buyers.

In light to this, we request that you disable ad blocking programs or add our website to your ad blocker's whitelist. This keeps us from offering our basic membership to everyone for free and help with maintenance costs of our website.

If you have already disabled ad blocking programs or added us into the whitelist, please ignore this message, this message will disappear in a few seconds!

Why is only 1 of my 2 itrader's public?

Discussion in 'Forum Support & Feedback' started by ChrisW, Jan 9, 2009.

  1. ChrisW

    ChrisW

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    96
    In thread view I only show as having one ITrader when infact I have a massive 2! Is this because they are both from the same person?
  2. Oliver

    Oliver

    Joined:
    May 18, 2008
    Messages:
    4,411
    yes its because they are from the same person

    otherwise i would have 27 not 25
  3. ChrisW

    ChrisW

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    96
    I will shed 2 tears for you ;).
  4. Anthony

    Anthony

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2004
    Messages:
    17,274
    As correctly pointed out, they have to be from unique members to count towards your score.
  5. ChrisW

    ChrisW

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    96
    Gotcha, thank you both for the clarification.
Back to top

Share This Page